LOC Honour Roll

The LOC Honour Roll is a listing of all dogs and LOC members who have won awards since our club was founded in 1966. If you are aware of any errors or omissions, please contact the LOC Bulletin Editor.

History: Donated by Richard and Monica BriggsQualifications: For the dog accumulating the most points in the puppy class in conformation shows. One point is awarded for Best Puppy in Breed, 5 points for Best Puppy in Group, 5 points for Best Puppy in Specialty, and 10 points for Best Puppy in Show wins.
2016MBPISS BPIX GCH Castlefar Elroy At Autumwynd PCD CGN "Elroy"Marie Babin
2015Ch Elliquin Pipin' AboardMaryke Warwick
2014Maktawae My Gun's Still Smokn "Aspen"Lola Nichol
2013Ch Sunnydaze Walk the Line "Johnny"Joanne Fernall & Bev Vinnels
2012No Applicants 
2011No recipients 
2010CH Grandriver's Sandra DeePaul and Simone Pobega
2009Ch Jaunenoir's I'm a HumdingerCarol Ethridge
2008Ch Eagertrieves Landnsea KidokobeTony Moores & Imelda McDonald
2007Ch BlackOak's Annie OakleyJennifer Dennis
2006Ch. Maktawae Here For D'PartyLola Jones
2005Ch. Fireline's Off the RichterGreg Ballendine & Rita Lewarton
2004BPISS Ch. Staghorn Hot Toddy at MadaboutJanice Kivimaki, Henry Morin & Linda Wyatt-deGroot
2003BPIS Tabatha's RenegadeLeeAnne Kiefer
2002Ch. Grandriver Pumpkin PiePaul Pobega
2001Ch. Braethorns Cedarwood SpencerJune Onda
2000Ch. Amaranth's Top Of The ClassGary & Judy Hudson
1999Ch. Corhampton's Coral BlossomMartin & Valerie Walters
1998Ch. Corhampton's Peppercorn 2ndJune Onda
1997Castilleja's Cassie At AshstoneCheryl Drake
1996Ch. Corhampton's Creme BruleeJune Onda & Dianne Aitchison
1995Ch. Rustylane's #1Mary Ann Rosaforte
1994Gaff's Fireside ClassicCharlotte & John Ryan
1993Ch. Ashstone's Ivory LaceCheryl Drake
1992Ch. Corhampton's Barley O'BradyJune Onda
1991Ch. Geejaylee's Chauncey BoyGregory Johnson & Dawn Lavergne-Brady
1990Amaranth Take All of MeJoan Calder
1989Ch. (Can. & Am.) Shadowvale's Jill at RanbourneMartin & Valerie Walters
1988Ch. Windanna's Molly MelodyC & J. Hunt/C. Paula Wooley
1987Ch. Balcroft's Basie Born T'BoogieIvan Solomons
1986Ebonylane's V David Of LabradaleC. David, R. Brennan & L. Chaput
1985Ch. Windanna's Lord PoseidonCharlie & Judy Hunt
1984Ch. Graemoor Labradale SmokyR. Brennan & L. Chaput
1983Ch. Romillar's JoclynWalter & Helen Millar
1982Ch. (Can. & Am.) Huntsdown JubilationAnne Mugglestone
1981Hollyhock's Royal ExhibitSandra Barcomb
1980Ch. Heatherbourne Forget-Me-NotMike & Huguette Beattie
1979Ch. (Can. Am. & Bda.) Wimberway's Max O'BernfieldGeorge & Carole Bernier
1978Ch. Wimberway's Bolteak BoomerSandy Briggs
1977Ch. Bernfield's Cool McCool, CDX WCBobby Bernier
1976Ch. (Can. Am. & Bda.) Wimberway's Max O'BernfieldCarole Bernier
1975Ch. (Can. & Bda.) Huntingdon Chester O'Wimberway Am,Can CDX, Bda CD WCXSandy Briggs
1974Ch. Westmount Black JakeWalter Dumas
1973Ch. Wimberway The Summer Sunstar CDSandy Briggs
1972Ch. Wimberway The November NabuckSandy Briggs
1971Pine Knot's Clumsy ChaunceyGeorge Fitzpatrick
1970Ch. Wimberway's Wheaten Pippa, CDRena McAdam
1969Ch. (Can. & Am.) Wimberway's Odin CDMonica Briggs
1968Ch. Wimberway's Jaunty Jupiter CDMargaret Hicks