LOC Honour Roll

The LOC Honour Roll is a listing of all dogs and LOC members who have won awards since our club was founded in 1966. If you are aware of any errors or omissions, please contact the LOC Bulletin Editor.

History: Donated by John WileyQualifications: For the dog accumulating the most points under the Phillips point system for dogs defeated in conformation shows for Best Of Breed wins and up. Based on 1 point per dog defeated, Best of Breed is number of entries in breed less 1. For Group placings, the total entry for all breeds that place higher than the Labrador is subtracted from the total group entry, less 1. For Best in Show, the number of entries in the show less 1.
2016GCHEx Maktawae Ausadie Star of Orion RN "Rio"Lola Nichol
2015MBIS MRBIS GCH. Maktawae Ausadie Star Of OrionLola Nichol
2014GCH. Maktawae My Kinda Party "Whiskey"Lola Nichol
2013GrCh Madabout's Moody Blue CGN "Harley"Janice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
2012BISS MBPISS CH Oaksill Crimsom N Clover (Chloe)LeeAnne Kiefer
2011MBIS MBPIS MBPISS CH Grandrivers Sandra DeePaul and Simone Pobega
2010MBIS GCH Madabout's Moody Blue CGNJanice Kivemaki and Henry Morin
2009Ch Madabout's Moody Blue CGNJanice Kivimaki and Henry Morin
2008GCh CKC Elite Ch Madabout Will Hue Be Mine CD CGNJanice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
2007MBIS BISS Cgh/BIS CFC Ch Madabout Will Hue Be Mine CD CGNJanice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
2006BIS Can. Ch./MBIS Int'l Ch. Redbae's Fire In The Sky CD, CGN TTGreg Ballendine & Rita Lewarton
2005Ch. Grandriver's Smoking GunPaul Pobega
2004MBIS Int'l/Can Ch. Redbae's Fire In The Sky CGN TTGreg Ballendine & Rita Lewarton
2003Ch. Grandriver Pumpkin PiePaul Pobega
2002Am/Cdn Ch. Borador's Exch at DevonsleighJoanne Fernall
2001Corhampton Fancy FreeJune Onda
2000BIS Ch. Amaranth Celtic CrossGlenn & Stella MacInnis & Joan Calder
1999BIS Ch. Balcroft Silonas Time To ReignAlison Clark
1998Ch. Santosha's Brutus of BronteMarilyn Dutton
1997Ch. Corhampton's Minstrel DancerJune Onda
1996Ch. Rustylane's Number OneMary Ann Rosaforte
1995Ch. Amaranth's Diamond CutterDenise Dewell
1994Ch. Corhampton's Barley O'BradyJune Onda
1993Ch. Corhampton's Barley O'BradyJune Onda
1992Ch. Balcroft's KrusaderLinda & Ivan Solomons
1991Ch. Willowroses Trick or TreatDee Parsons
1990Ch. Beauman's Shadybrook Miss HollyCarol & Peter Brech
1989Ch. Beauman's Shadybrook Miss HollyCarol & Peter Brech
1988Ch. (Can. Am. & Bda.) Bradking Rangeway's Mr. ChipsM & H Beattie
1987Ch. Amaranth's Talisman WCJoan Calder
1986Ch. Amaranth's Talisman WCJoan Calder
1985Ch. (Can. & Am.) Ebonylane's Buccaneer GoldPeggy Donovan
1984Ch. (Can. & Am.) Ebonylane's Buccaneer GoldPeggy Donovan
1983Ch. (Can. & Bda.) Shadowvale's Frosty KnightM & H Beattie
1982Ch. Romillar's Ace of Spades CDWalter & Helen Millar
1981Ch. (Can. & Am.) Ebonylane's AslanKen Bentley (leased to P. & M. Lanctot)
1980Ch. Hollyhock's SamWayne Peak
1979Ch. Hashana's Orange BlossomGeorge & Carole Bernier
1978Ch. Shamrock Acres Ebonylane Ace CDX WCMike Lanctot
1977Ch. (Can. Am. & Bda.) Wimberway's Max O'BernfieldCarole Bernier
1976Ch. (Can. & Am.) Summit Lane's Top BananaRed Lane
1975Ch. (Can. & Bda.) Wimberway's Cutty Sark CD WCSandy Briggs
1974Ch. (Can. Am. & Bda.) Wimberway's Friendly Freddy WCSandy Briggs
1973Ch. (Can. Am. & Bda.) Wimberway's Friendly Freddy WCSandy Briggs
1972Ch. (Can. Am. & Bda.) Wimberway's Friendly Freddy WCSandy Briggs
1971Ch. (Can. Am. & Bda.) Wimberway's Friendly Freddy WCSandy Briggs
1970Ch. Wimberway's Orsino Of DaffonJill Hanson-Lester
1969Ch. (Can. & Am.) Wimberway's Odin CD WCMonica Briggs
1968Ch. (Can. Am. & Bda.) Wimberway's Friendly Freddy WCGreg Sephton